Highland Theatre Company Award Winners

Highland Theatre Company Award Winners - 2015-2016

Best Actor -
Orlando Orozco (Tevye - Fiddler On The Roof)
Best Actress - Kristoria Cannon (Golde  - Fiddler On The Roof)
Best Supporting Actor - Zach Fraley (The Rabbi  - Fiddler On The Roof)
Best Supporting Actress - Nia Torry (Madam Nelda  - Dearly Beloved)
Best Male Ensemble - David Allison (Fiddler On The Roof)
Best Female Ensemble - Jackie Munoz (Fiddler On The Roof)
Outstanding Crew - Kyrstyn Glover (Stage Manager - Fiddler On The Roof)
Outstanding Senior - Orlando Orozco
Director's Award - Spencer Almeda & Emily Smith


Highland Theatre Company Award Winners - 2014-2015

Best Actor -
Dean Lebeter (Edna Turnblad - Hairspray)
Best Actress - Kristoria Cannon (Motormouth Maybelle - Hairspray)
Best Supporting Actor - Zach Fraley (Mr. Pinkey - Hairspray)
Best Supporting Actress - Maria Reiff (Matron - Hairspray)
Best Male Ensemble - Liam Curran (Hairspray)
Best Female Ensemble - Maycen Raycroft (Hairspray)
Outstanding Crew - Krista Baker (Stage Manager - Hairspray)
Outstanding Senior - Anna Mosoriak
Director's Award - Jared Gutierrez & Krista Baker

Highland Theatre Company Award Winners - 2013-2014
 
Best Actor - Dean Lebeter (Cogsworth - Beauty & The Beast)
Best Actress - Lauren Golson (Belle - Beauty & The Beast)
Best Supporting Actor - Michael Wagner (Monsieur D'Arque - Beauty & The Beast)
Best Supporting Actress - Karrie Sacketos (Wardrobe - Beauty & The Beast)
Best Male Ensemble - Zach Fraley (Villager & Plate - Beauty & The Beast)
Best Female Ensemble - Anna Mosoriak (Villager & Plate - Beauty & The Beast
Outstanding Crew - Alyssa Morgan (Choreographer - Beauty & The Beast)
Outstanding Senior - Lauren Golson
Director's Award - Alyssa Morgan & Brandon Melia

 Highland Theatre Company Award Winners - 2012-2013
 
Best Actor - Chris Gierymski (Don - Leaving Iowa) 
Best Actress - Kristina Sacketos (Cinderella - Into the Woods)
Best Supporting Actor - Ian Vasser (The Wolf - Into the Woods)
Best Supporting Actress - Lisa Nelson  (Rapunzel - Into the Woods)
Best Male Ensemble - Brandon Melia (Grandpa - Leaving Iowa)
Best Female Ensemble - Karrie Sacketos (Grandma - Leaving Iowa)  
Outstanding Crew - Adam Koziol (Assistant Director - Into the Woods)
Outstanding Senior - Kassidy Norman & Chris Gierymski 
Director's Award - Natalia Terzic & Adam Koziol 

Highland Theatre Company Award Winners - 2011-2012
 
Best Actor - A.J. Pindrock (Pseudolus - Forum)
Best Actress - Yolanda Agosto (Aunt Harriett - The Life & Death of Almost Everybody)
Best Supporting Actor - Michael Blejski (Senex - Forum)
Best Supporting Actress - Karrie Sacketos (Jenny - Exit the Body)
Best Male Ensemble - Matt Perryman (Roman Soldier - Forum)
Best Female Ensemble - Alyssa Morgan (Vibrata - Forum) 
Outstanding Crew - Hannah Castellaneta (Assistant Director - Forum)
Outstanding Senior - A.J. Pindrock
Director's Award - Jon Drake & Kelley Feeman 

Highland Theatre Company Award Winners - 2010-2011
 
Best Actor - Anthony Rodriguez (Prince Dauntless - Once Upon a Mattress)
Best Actress - Kassidy Norman (Anne Frank - The Diary of Anne Frank)
Best Supporting Actor - A.J. Pindrock (Mr. Dussell - The Diary of Anne Frank)
Best Supporting Actress - Alysia Jones (Madame Shuvani - The Silver Lady)
Best Male Ensemble - Adam Koziol (Once Upon a Mattress)
Best Female Ensemble - Destinee Reyes (Once Upon a Mattress)  
Outstanding Crew - Kelley Feeman (Stage Manager - Once Upon a Mattress)
Outstanding Senior - Rebecca Haskell
Director's Award -  P.J. Culbertson, Rebbecca Haskell, Chelsea Tolley

Highland Theatre Company Award Winners - 2009-2010
 
Best Actor - Matt Milmine (Schlomo Metzenbaum - Fame)
Best Actress - Lisa Ryan (Ethel Savage - The Curious Savage)
Best Supporting Actor - Jaylen Lynch (Joe Vegas - Fame)
Best Supporting Actress - Sarah Haddad (Mabel Washington - Fame)
Best Male Ensemble - Dan Zar (Fame)
Best Female Ensemble - Kristina Anderson (Fame)   
Outstanding Crew - Jon Drake
Outstanding Senior - Teagan Luniewski
Director's Award - Matt Milmine

Highland Theatre Company Award Winners - 2008-2009
 
Best Actor - Valen Trevino
Best Actress - Laura Rempert
Best Supporting Actor - Woodie Conner
Best Supporting Actress - Laura Rempert
Best Male Ensemble - Andrew Zahn
Best Female Ensemble - Rebecca Haskell   
Outstanding Crew - Liz Rentschler
Outstanding Senior - Valen Trevino
Director's Award -  Brittney Urban